Logo CurrentParents-Hero

Headmistress

Mrs Sarah Knollys BA (Hons) PGCE

Bursar

Mr Nick Ball BSc (Hons) CIPFA

Deputy Head (Operations)

Mr David Gee BEd

Deputy Head (Academic)

Miss Nicola Swales BA (Hons), MEd

Deputy Head (Pastoral Care)

Mrs Harriet Fryer BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Lower School

Mrs Claire Davies BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Middle School

Mr Thomas Primrose BA, Dip Primary Teaching

Head of Upper School

Mr Nick Turner BA (Hons) PGCE MA

 

Administrative Staff

Mrs Sue Stirling BA (Hons), MSc – Human Resources & Compliance Manager

Mrs Lilijana Subotinovic – Finance Assistant

Miss Julia Hodgkins BEd (Hons), MA, MInstF(Cert)– Head of School Development

Miss Izzy Wintour – Admin Manager and Headmistress’s PA

Miss Suzanne Shaheen – Registrar

Miss Imogen Galsworthy BA (Hons) – School Secretary (OB) and HR Administrator

Miss Rebecca Ferns BA (Hons) - School Secretary (OB)

Ms Natalie Blake – Lead Playground Assistant

Ms Sarah Jeffreys BSc (Hons) Nursing – School Nurse

Mr Predrag Obradovic – Premises Manager

Miss Isabella Rogers - PA to Deputy Heads/School Secretary (JCB)

Mrs Clemmie Studd - School Secretary (PGB)

Ms Lillian Ure-Jones - School Secretary(JCB) BA (Hons)

 

Support Staff

Mr Predrag Obradovic - Premises Manager

Mr Jun Atay - Caretaker

Mrs Jelena Eric - Maintenance Operative

 

Teaching Staff

Mr Matthew Ashmole LLB Law PGCE – 4A Form Teacher

Mrs Daisy Bowden BA (Hons), BEd – SEN Teacher

Mlle Mélanie Bugnet Licence ‘Sciences du Langage’, MFLE, PGCE – 6B Form Teacher; Head of French

Mrs Rachel Chambers BA (Hons) Master of Music, QTS – Diretor of Music

Miss Arabella Chute KS1 Teacher, 1C Form Teacher BA (Hons), PGCE, MA

Mr Twig Clark BA (Hons) QTS – 3C Form Teacher

Mrs Jo Clews BSc (Hons) PGCE– Head of Girls’ Sport (Maternity Leave)

Miss Sarah Cusack BA (Hons), PGCE – 4C Form Teacher; Head of Religious Education

Mr Miguel Fernandez BEd, QTS –1F From Teacher; Reception Art

Mrs Harriet Fryer BA (Hons), PGCE – Head of Pastoral Care; Designated Safeguarding Lead; Middle School Teacher

Mr David Gee BEd – Deputy Head (Operations); Maths

Miss Photini Georgallou BA (Hons), PGCE, MA - Head of History

Miss Lucy Goodbody BA, PGCE – Head of Early Years, Lower School English Co-Ordinator,RG Form Teacher

Mr Andrew Grappy Dip Music, Dip Orchestral Studies – Deputy Director of Music; P4C

Mrs Julia Gray BA (Hons) MA – Head of Classics

Mr Thomas Hayes BA (Hons), PGCE – P.E. Teacher

Mlle Margaret Hebert BA, PGCE – Lower School French

Mrs Asha Hector BSc (Hons) PGCE– Head of Computing

Mrs Claire Davies BA (Hons), PGCE –Head of Lower School; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (OB)

Mr Rod Jack BSc (Hons) PGCE – P.E. Teacher, Support Tutor 6B

Mrs Penny Kane, Dip (Level 5) SpLD/Dyslexia; Dip Counselling – School Counsellor and Head of Well-being

Miss Hannah Kemp BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE, QTS – 1K Form Teacher

Miss Abigail Kerr BSc (Hons) PGCE – 3K Form Teacher

Miss Sophie Kingshott BA (Hons); PGCE – 2K Form Teacher; Lower School Science Coordinator

Miss Ellen Kirby BA (Hons) – P.E. Teacher, 8K Form Teacher

Miss Lella Kirkland-Maths Teacher, 5K Form Teacher

Mr Daniel Lee BA (Hons), PGCE – Head of Maths

Mr Glenn Leeder BEd – Librarian

Mrs Amelia Looker BSc (Hons), PGCE – 3L Form Teacher; Lower School Maths Coordinator  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Staff (Continued)

Mr Dominic Harlan BA (Hons) Music – Performance Director

Miss Nicki Marani BEd (Hons) Cantab, Dip SpLD/Dyslexia – Head of Learning Enrichment (OB); SEN Teacher

Mr David Marshall MA, PGCE – 7M Form Teacher; English; Thinking School Drive Team Coordinator

Mr Nick McCollin BA (Hons), PGCE – Director of Sport

Ms Heidi McGregor BTeach, BEd (Special Education) – RM Form teacher; RWI Coordinator

Miss Emma Nichols BA (Hons) PGCE- Head of Art , Support Tutor 7M

Mrs Aileen Nutley-Scott BA (Hons), PGCE – Head of English

Mrs Rachel Parsons MCSP DipPhys, Laser Level 3 SpLD – SEN Teacher

Mr Karl Palmer -BSc (Hons) PGCE -Head of Science, Form Teacher 6PT

Mr Thomas Primrose BA, Dip Primary Teaching – Head of Middle School; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (JCB) Form Teacher 6PT

Miss Sophie Roberts BSc (Hons) PGCE– P.E. Teacher

Mrs Olamide Sarumi BA (Hons), PGCE – 2S Form Teacher

Mrs Katie Shingler BA (Hons) PGCE QTS –  2S Form Teacher; Assistant Head Lower School

Miss Alice Simmers BA, Diploma in Teaching – 1T Form Teacher

Mrs Sophy Skeet BA (Hons), PG Dip (Dyslexia) – Head of Learning Enrichment (JCB); SEN Teacher

Mrs Joanna Skeoch BA (Hons) QTS – 4S Form Teacher

Miss Katie Tebbutt BA (Hons) – 2T Teacher, Head of PSHE

Mr Paddy Thomas BSc – Science; Maths; Computing

Mr Nick Turner BA (Hons) PGCE – Head of Upper School,Design Technology; Middle School Subject Teacher; Head of P4C, Support Tutor 8K

Mrs Monique Van Schalkwyk BA (Hons), Montessori Diploma – 2T Form Teacher

Mr Peter Whitmell- English Teacher 5W Form Teacher, BA (Hons) PGCE

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss Helena Alty BA (Hons) MA – 2T Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bowden - Support Tutor 4A

Miss Emma Chase MA (Hons)- 1F Teaching Assistant

Miss Phoebe Davies - Teaching Assistant Year 2 BSc (Hons)

Miss Iona Engel - Teaching Assistant Year 3 BA (Hons)

Mrs Samira Hamdan NVQ Level 2 – 1V Teaching Assistant

Mr Nigel Hardman BA (Hons) – Art Technician

Mr Hayes - Support Tutor 5W

Mlle Hebert - Support Tutor 4A

Mrs Hector -  Support Tutor 4S

Miss Michelle Hibbert –3C Teaching Assistant

Miss Alice Ingram BSc (Hons) - 3L Teaching Assistant

Mr Lee- Support Tutor 5K

Mrs Bianca Minnie – RM Teaching Assistant; Lower School Humanities Co-Ordinator

Miss Maria Nicklen – 1K Teaching Assistant

Miss Niamh Rafferty BTEC Level 3 – 2K Teaching Assistant

Miss Roberts - Support Tutor 4C

Miss Ketisha Smith - ReceptionTeaching Assistant

Ms Hannah Toseland - Teaching Assistant Year 1 BSc (Hons)

Miss Pauline Wint QCS Level 2&3 (TA Dip), CSCT Counselling Skills – 2T Teaching Assistant; Lead Teaching Assistant

 

Playground Assistants

Kisanet Afeworki

Selam Afworki

Kiki Mustafa

Rahel Nega

 

Gap Assistants

Miss Celeste Allen

Mr Inigo Maxwell

 

Sports Gap Assistant

Miss Saskia Pougatch

 

Kitchen Team

Lorna          

Brigette

Fardousa

Janet

Joseph

Julian

Unis

Yodit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Full Staff List

IMG_2511